Featured

2018 Christian Voter Guide

By  | 

This issue, we’re highlighting our endorsements for local, regional, and state-wide races. We believe that Christians have the opportunity to make a difference in the political process and we encourage you to participate by voting, volunteering, or getting involved.

 

Fort Bend County

U.S. Senator
Ted Cruz

U.S. Representative District 22
Pete Olson

Governor
Greg Abbott

Lieutenant Governor
Dan Patrick

Attorney General
Ken Paxton

Comptroller of Public Accounts
Glenn Hegar

Commissioner of Agriculture
Sid Miller

Railroad Commissioner
Weston Martinez

Member, State Board of Education, District 7
Matt Robinson

Justice, Supreme Court, Place 2
Jimmy Blacklock

Justice, Supreme Court, Place 4
John Devine

Justice, Supreme Court, Place 6
Jeff Brown

Presiding Judge, Court of Criminal Appeals
Sharon Keller

Judge, Court of Criminal Appeals Place 7
Barbara Parker Hervey

Judge, Court of Criminal Appeals Place 8
Michelle Slaughter

State Senator, District 17
Joan Huffman

State Representative District 85
Phil Stephenson

State Representative District 26
Rick Miller

State Representative District 28
John Zerwas

Justice, 1st Court of Appeals District, Place 2
Jane Bland

Justice, 1st Court of Appeals District, Place 6
Harvery Brown

Justice, 1st Court of Appeals District, Place 7
Terry Yates

Justice, 1st Court of Appeals District, Place 8
Michael Massengale

Justice, 1st Court of Appeals District, Place 9
Jennifer Caughey

Justice, 14th Court of Appeals District, Place 3
Brett Busby

Justice, 14th Court of Appeals District, Place 4
Marc Brown

Justice, 14th Court of Appeals District, Place 5
Martha Hill Jamison

Justice, 14th Court of Appeals District, Place 6
Bill Boyce

Justice, 14th Court of Appeals District, Place 8
John Donovan

458th Judicial District Court
Ken Cannata

328th Judicial District Court
Walter Armatys

268th Judicial District Court
John “Hawk” Hawkins

240th Judicial District Court
Chad Bridges

District Attorney
Shawn McDonald

County Court at Law #1
Chris Morales

County Court at Law #2
Jeffery McMeans

County Court at Law #3
Harold Kennedy
Tricia Krenek

County Court at Law #4
Amy Mitchell

County Court at Law #6
Lewis White

County Judge
Robert E. “Bob” Hebert

County Court Commissioner, Pct #4
James Patterson

County Clerk
Laura Richard

District Clerk
Annie Rebecca Elliott

County Treasurer
Bill Rickert

Justice of the Peace, Pct 3
Kelly Crow

County Chairman
Jacey Jetton

You must be logged in to post a comment Login